C2KIT’s laptops are remanufactured to BS 8887 standards.
C2KIT’s laptops are remanufatured to at least their original performance.
Each laptop comes with a warranty similar to that of a new product.
C2KIT’s laptops do not contain repaired or reconditioned parts.
C2KIT’s remanufacturing and tesing process ensures that each laptop is within all original design specifications.
The laptops' chassis are completely restored.
C2KIT’s remanufactured laptops all have solid state drives.
C2KIT’s laptop keyboards can potentially outlast new keyboards due to a specialised revitalisation technique.
All C2KIT’s remanufactured laptops undergo a 100-point quality check during the ISO standards approval.
All C2KIT’s laptops undergo a 5+ hour remanufacturing process.
All C2KIT’s remanufactured laptops’ batteries are covered under C2KIT’s limited warranty.
C2KIT’s remanufactured laptops come with a standard 24-month limited warranty.
C2KIT warranties can be extended to a 36-month warranty.
C2KIT’s remanufactured laptops are expertly rebuilt by our Microsoft Authorized Refurbisher.

PRIVACY POLICY Green Arrow

By using our Services, you agree that C2KIT may use Cookies (both session and persistent) and various types of tracking technology to collect/ monitor and store electronic and personal information in accordance with ‘data protection principles’ and the Data Protection Act 1998.

What type of information do we collect: [1] Personal information that you will provide during payment e.g your name and surname, national insurance number, date of birth, gender, email address, credit/debit card details, contact numbers, specification needs or preferences and any other personal information you provide voluntarily to us directly. [2] Internet usage information e.g browsing habits, searches, click patterns, IP address, unique ID, pages visited, pathway taken during your search activity, time spent on our Website, what images and content you view/ download and any other relevant Internet usage information. [3] Details submitted by you or acquired by C2KIT in relation to your response to any promotions, reviews, surveys, fault reports submitted and the like.

Why do we collect information: The information that we gather is used primarily for the following purposes; [1] Website security, [2] to verify your identity, [3] to speed up any subsequent visits through the use of auto insert functions, [4] to understand how users interact with our Website and what preferences and needs they might have so that we can improve our Services and the uses Website experience, [5] to personalise (by way of greeting you by name) any subsequent visits you make to the Website, [6] to inform you of facts/ promotions and the like that may be of interest to you based on your prior search interest  and [7] to acquire statistical data on total numbers of Website visits/ page views etc.

Our commitments: C2KIT will not share your personal information without your written consent except where compelled to do so through due legal process. C2KIT may compile and share non-personal, anonymous and statistical data and information (which we shall own) with 3rd parties. C2KIT will take all reasonable steps when collecting, processing, storing and (where required to do so) sharing your personal information in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998. We will not knowingly collect information relating to vulnerable Users or children.